Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW16 · Croydon

Pest control in Norbury

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Norbury, SW16. Fixed prices per visit across Croydon, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Norbury

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Norbury

Norbury lies along the London Road with Edwardian terraces, close to Norbury Park and Norwood Grove. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Norbury

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. We find rats in Norbury most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Mice in Norbury

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Norbury most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Norbury

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. Food businesses around London Road are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Norbury

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Norbury, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Norbury

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Norbury involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Norbury

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Norbury£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Norbury: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Norbury: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Norbury: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Norbury: questions

How much does pest control cost in Norbury?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW16?

Yes. We cover Norbury and the rest of Croydon, including Thornton Heath, New Addington, Croydon Town Centre and Addiscombe.

Where do rats and mice in Norbury come from?

We find rats in Norbury most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Norbury

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback