Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

CR0 · Croydon

Pest control in Croydon Town Centre

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Croydon Town Centre, CR0. Fixed prices per visit across Croydon, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Croydon Town Centre

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Croydon Town Centre

Croydon town centre has some of outer London's tallest residential towers around East Croydon, plus North End's shops and the long-running Surrey Street market. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Croydon Town Centre

Bins behind restaurants and takeaways feed rats all year round, and the flats above shops are where they most often turn up indoors. Rats in Croydon Town Centre usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Mice in Croydon Town Centre

Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem. We treat mice in Croydon Town Centre most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Croydon Town Centre

Cockroaches spread from commercial kitchens to nearby flats through shared drainage and pipework. We often trace cockroaches near Croydon Town Centre back to food businesses around North End. Cockroach Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Croydon Town Centre

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Croydon Town Centre often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Croydon Town Centre

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Croydon Town Centre, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Croydon Town Centre

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Croydon Town Centre£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Croydon Town Centre: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Croydon Town Centre: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Croydon Town Centre: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Croydon Town Centre: questions

How much does pest control cost in Croydon Town Centre?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover CR0?

Yes. We cover Croydon Town Centre and the rest of Croydon, including Thornton Heath, Purley, Selsdon and South Norwood.

Where do rats and mice in Croydon Town Centre come from?

Rats in Croydon Town Centre usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Croydon Town Centre

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback