Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE25 · Croydon

Pest control in South Norwood

Affordable pest control in South Norwood (SE25), part of Croydon. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in South Norwood

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in South Norwood

South Norwood has Victorian terraces around Norwood Junction and South Norwood Lake, with the wetlands of South Norwood Country Park nearby. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in South Norwood

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in South Norwood close to South Norwood Lake see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Mice in South Norwood

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in South Norwood most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in South Norwood

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Cockroaches in South Norwood are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in South Norwood

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in South Norwood often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in South Norwood

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Dogs walked around South Norwood Country Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in South Norwood

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in South Norwood£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in South Norwood: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in South Norwood: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in South Norwood: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in South Norwood: questions

How much does pest control cost in South Norwood?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE25?

Yes. We cover South Norwood and the rest of Croydon, including Selsdon, Purley, Croydon Town Centre and Addiscombe.

Where do rats and mice in South Norwood come from?

Homes in South Norwood close to South Norwood Lake see the most rat activity. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in South Norwood

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback