Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

CR5 · Croydon

Pest control in Coulsdon

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Coulsdon, CR5. Fixed prices per visit across Croydon, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Coulsdon

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Coulsdon

Coulsdon backs onto the North Downs, with Farthing Downs and Happy Valley next door, so rodents moving in from open land are common. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Coulsdon

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Coulsdon often live around Farthing Downs. Rat Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Mice in Coulsdon

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Coulsdon, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Coulsdon

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Coulsdon are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Coulsdon

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Coulsdon often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Coulsdon

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Dogs walked around Farthing Downs often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Coulsdon

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Coulsdon£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Coulsdon: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Coulsdon: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Coulsdon: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Coulsdon: questions

How much does pest control cost in Coulsdon?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover CR5?

Yes. We cover Coulsdon and the rest of Croydon, including New Addington, Selsdon, Croydon Town Centre and South Norwood.

Where do rats and mice in Coulsdon come from?

Rats near Coulsdon often live around Farthing Downs. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Coulsdon

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback