Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

CR0 · Croydon

Pest control in New Addington

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in New Addington, CR0. Fixed prices per visit across Croydon, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in New Addington

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in New Addington

New Addington is a large post-war estate on high ground at the end of the tram line, surrounded by green belt fields and woods. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in New Addington

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. We find rats in New Addington most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Mice in New Addington

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in New Addington most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in New Addington

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In New Addington, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in New Addington

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In New Addington, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in New Addington

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In New Addington, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in New Addington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in New Addington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in New Addington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in New Addington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in New Addington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in New Addington: questions

How much does pest control cost in New Addington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover CR0?

Yes. We cover New Addington and the rest of Croydon, including Norbury, Addiscombe, South Norwood and Selsdon.

Where do rats and mice in New Addington come from?

We find rats in New Addington most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in New Addington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback