Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E13 · Newham

Pest control in Plaistow

Looking for pest control in Plaistow? We cover E13 and the rest of Newham with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Plaistow

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Plaistow

Plaistow has dense Victorian terraces off Barking Road and Plaistow Road, with Queen's Market and Green Street nearby. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Plaistow

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. We find rats in Plaistow most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Plaistow

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Plaistow peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Plaistow

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. We often trace cockroaches near Plaistow back to food businesses around Green Street. Cockroach Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Plaistow

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Plaistow often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Plaistow

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Plaistow involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Plaistow

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Plaistow£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Plaistow: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Plaistow: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Plaistow: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Plaistow: questions

How much does pest control cost in Plaistow?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E13?

Yes. We cover Plaistow and the rest of Newham, including Beckton, Forest Gate, West Ham and Stratford.

Where do rats and mice in Plaistow come from?

We find rats in Plaistow most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Plaistow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback