Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E15, E20 · Newham

Pest control in Stratford

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Stratford, E15, E20. Fixed prices per visit across Newham, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Stratford

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Stratford

Stratford has Westfield, the Olympic Park and many new towers around one of London's busiest stations, alongside older Victorian streets. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Stratford

Bins behind restaurants and takeaways feed rats all year round, and the flats above shops are where they most often turn up indoors. Rats in Stratford usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Stratford

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Stratford, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Stratford

Takeaways and restaurants are a common source, and the flats above them are where cockroaches most often spread. Cockroaches in Stratford are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Stratford

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Stratford often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Stratford

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Stratford, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Stratford

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Stratford£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Stratford: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Stratford: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Stratford: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Stratford: questions

How much does pest control cost in Stratford?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E15, E20?

Yes. We cover Stratford and the rest of Newham, including West Ham, Royal Docks, Forest Gate and Beckton.

Where do rats and mice in Stratford come from?

Rats in Stratford usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Stratford

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback