Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA2 · Harrow

Pest control in South Harrow

Looking for pest control in South Harrow? We cover HA2 and the rest of Harrow with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in South Harrow

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in South Harrow

South Harrow is where we are based, at South Harrow Market on Northolt Road, among interwar homes and shops between the Piccadilly line station and Harrow on the Hill. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in South Harrow

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Rats in South Harrow usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Mice in South Harrow

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in South Harrow most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in South Harrow

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. Food businesses around Northolt Road in South Harrow are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in South Harrow

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in South Harrow start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in South Harrow

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Most flea calls in South Harrow involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in South Harrow

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in South Harrow£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in South Harrow: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in South Harrow: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in South Harrow: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in South Harrow: questions

How much does pest control cost in South Harrow?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA2?

Yes. We cover South Harrow and the rest of Harrow, including Harrow, Harrow on the Hill, Hatch End and Stanmore.

Where do rats and mice in South Harrow come from?

Rats in South Harrow usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in South Harrow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback