Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA3 · Harrow

Pest control in Wealdstone

Affordable pest control in Wealdstone (HA3), part of Harrow. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Wealdstone

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Wealdstone

Wealdstone has Victorian and Edwardian terraces around its high street and Harrow & Wealdstone station, with Headstone Manor nearby. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Wealdstone

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Wealdstone close to Headstone Manor see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Wealdstone

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Wealdstone, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Wealdstone

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Cockroaches in Wealdstone are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Wealdstone

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Wealdstone, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Wealdstone

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Pets walked around Headstone Manor can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Wealdstone

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Wealdstone£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Wealdstone: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Wealdstone: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Wealdstone: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Wealdstone: questions

How much does pest control cost in Wealdstone?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA3?

Yes. We cover Wealdstone and the rest of Harrow, including South Harrow, Rayners Lane, Kenton and Harrow.

Where do rats and mice in Wealdstone come from?

Homes in Wealdstone close to Headstone Manor see the most rat activity. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Wealdstone

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback