Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

BR6 · Bromley

Pest control in Orpington

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Orpington, BR6. Fixed prices per visit across Bromley, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Orpington

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Orpington

Orpington is the borough's main southern town, with a long high street, 1930s semis and farmland and woods at High Elms close by. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Orpington

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. We find rats in Orpington most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Orpington

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Orpington, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Orpington

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Orpington, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Orpington

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Orpington start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Orpington

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Most flea calls in Orpington involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Orpington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Orpington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Orpington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Orpington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Orpington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Orpington: questions

How much does pest control cost in Orpington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover BR6?

Yes. We cover Orpington and the rest of Bromley, including Biggin Hill, Petts Wood, Penge and Bromley.

Where do rats and mice in Orpington come from?

We find rats in Orpington most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Orpington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback