Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

BR3 · Bromley

Pest control in Beckenham

Affordable pest control in Beckenham (BR3), part of Bromley. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Beckenham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Beckenham

Beckenham mixes Victorian villas, Edwardian semis and modern flats, with Kelsey Park and its lake just off the High Street. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Beckenham

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Beckenham often live around Kelsey Park. Rat Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Beckenham

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Beckenham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Beckenham

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Beckenham are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Beckenham

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Beckenham often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Beckenham

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. Pets walked around Kelsey Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Beckenham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Beckenham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Beckenham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Beckenham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Beckenham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Beckenham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Beckenham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover BR3?

Yes. We cover Beckenham and the rest of Bromley, including Orpington, Biggin Hill, Chislehurst and Petts Wood.

Where do rats and mice in Beckenham come from?

Rats near Beckenham often live around Kelsey Park. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Beckenham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback