Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

BR5 · Bromley

Pest control in Petts Wood

Affordable pest control in Petts Wood (BR5), part of Bromley. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Petts Wood

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Petts Wood

Petts Wood was built in the 1920s and 30s around its station, with mock-Tudor semis and the National Trust woodland of Petts Wood itself next door. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Petts Wood

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Petts Wood, Petts Wood is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Petts Wood

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Petts Wood most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Petts Wood

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Petts Wood, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Petts Wood

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Petts Wood often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Petts Wood

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Dogs walked around Petts Wood often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Petts Wood

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Petts Wood£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Petts Wood: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Petts Wood: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Petts Wood: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Petts Wood: questions

How much does pest control cost in Petts Wood?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover BR5?

Yes. We cover Petts Wood and the rest of Bromley, including Biggin Hill, Chislehurst, Beckenham and Orpington.

Where do rats and mice in Petts Wood come from?

Around Petts Wood, Petts Wood is one of the places rats live and feed. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Petts Wood

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback