Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE20 · Bromley

Pest control in Penge

Looking for pest control in Penge? We cover SE20 and the rest of Bromley with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Penge

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Penge

Penge has a busy high street, Victorian terraces and conversions, and Crystal Palace Park on its western edge. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Penge

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. Rats near Penge often live around Crystal Palace Park. Rat Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Penge

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Penge peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Penge

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Penge, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Penge

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Penge, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Penge

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Dogs walked around Crystal Palace Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Penge

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Penge£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Penge: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Penge: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Penge: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Penge: questions

How much does pest control cost in Penge?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE20?

Yes. We cover Penge and the rest of Bromley, including Chislehurst, Biggin Hill, Petts Wood and Orpington.

Where do rats and mice in Penge come from?

Rats near Penge often live around Crystal Palace Park. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Penge

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback