Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Bromley

Our mouse control in Bromley covers West Wickham, Biggin Hill, Orpington and Petts Wood and every other part of the borough, at a fixed £120 per treatment visit. Pay as you go: no contract and nothing sold up front.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Bromley

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Bromley

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Bromley. In older housing in Biggin Hill, Penge and Chislehurst, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in West Wickham, Beckenham and Chislehurst, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Bromley, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

In Penge (SE20), for instance: Penge has a busy high street, Victorian terraces and conversions, and Crystal Palace Park on its western edge. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Mice in Beckenham, Orpington and Petts Wood

Much of the housing in Beckenham, Orpington and Petts Wood is suburban semis and gardens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Mice in Chislehurst and Biggin Hill

Much of the housing in Chislehurst and Biggin Hill is period houses and leafy streets. In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters.

Mouse Control by area in Bromley

We cover every postcode in the borough (BR1, BR2, BR3, BR4, BR5, BR6, BR7, SE20, TN16):

  • Bromley BR1, BR2 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Bromley, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Beckenham BR3 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Beckenham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Orpington BR6 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Orpington, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Chislehurst BR7 · period houses and leafy streets
    Mouse activity in Chislehurst peaks in the colder months.
  • Penge SE20 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Penge peaks in the colder months.
  • Petts Wood BR5 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Petts Wood most from October onwards.
  • West Wickham BR4 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in West Wickham peaks in the colder months.
  • Biggin Hill TN16 · period houses and leafy streets
    In Biggin Hill, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

Prices are identical in Lewisham, Bexley, Croydon and Greenwich and the rest of London.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Bromley?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Bromley

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Penge£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Bromley?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Penge costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Bromley do you cover for mice?

All of Bromley (BR1, BR2, BR3, BR4, BR5, BR6, BR7, SE20, TN16), including Bromley, Beckenham, Orpington, Chislehurst, Penge, Petts Wood, West Wickham and Biggin Hill.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Bromley

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback