Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Greenwich

Our mouse control in Greenwich covers Plumstead, Eltham, Blackheath and Thamesmead and every other part of the borough, at a fixed £120 per treatment visit. Pay as you go: no contract and nothing sold up front.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Greenwich

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Greenwich

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Greenwich. In older housing in Greenwich, Charlton and Plumstead, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Greenwich, Blackheath and Eltham, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Thamesmead, Greenwich Peninsula and Woolwich, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

In Woolwich (SE18), for instance: Woolwich has been transformed by the Royal Arsenal riverside flats and the Elizabeth line, alongside the busy Powis Street shops and Woolwich market. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Mice in Greenwich and Blackheath

Much of the housing in Greenwich and Blackheath is period houses and leafy streets. In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters.

Mice in Charlton and Plumstead

Charlton and Plumstead are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Mouse Control by area in Greenwich

We cover every postcode in the borough (SE2, SE3, SE7, SE9, SE10, SE18, SE28):

  • Greenwich SE10 · period houses and leafy streets
    In Greenwich, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Woolwich SE18 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Woolwich, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Eltham SE9 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Eltham most from October onwards.
  • Charlton SE7 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Charlton, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Blackheath SE3 · period houses and leafy streets
    In Blackheath, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Plumstead SE18 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Plumstead peaks in the colder months.
  • Greenwich Peninsula SE10 · riverside and canal-side homes
    We treat mice in Greenwich Peninsula most from October onwards.
  • Thamesmead SE28 · purpose-built flats and estates
    In Thamesmead, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

Prices are identical in Lewisham, Bexley and Bromley and the rest of London.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Greenwich?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Greenwich

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Plumstead£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Greenwich?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Plumstead costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Greenwich do you cover for mice?

All of Greenwich (SE2, SE3, SE7, SE9, SE10, SE18, SE28), including Greenwich, Woolwich, Eltham, Charlton, Blackheath, Plumstead, Greenwich Peninsula and Thamesmead.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Greenwich

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback