Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE7 · Greenwich

Pest control in Charlton

Affordable pest control in Charlton (SE7), part of Greenwich. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Charlton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Charlton

Charlton has Victorian terraces near The Valley football ground, Charlton House and Charlton Park, and industrial land by the river. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Charlton

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Charlton close to Charlton Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Mice in Charlton

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Charlton, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Charlton

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Charlton, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Charlton

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Charlton, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Charlton

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around Charlton Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Charlton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Charlton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Charlton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Charlton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Charlton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Charlton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Charlton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE7?

Yes. We cover Charlton and the rest of Greenwich, including Thamesmead, Blackheath, Greenwich and Eltham.

Where do rats and mice in Charlton come from?

Homes in Charlton close to Charlton Park see the most rat activity. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Charlton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback