Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE10 · Greenwich

Pest control in Greenwich

Looking for pest control in Greenwich? We cover SE10 and the rest of Greenwich with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Greenwich

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Greenwich

Greenwich town centre has the Cutty Sark, Greenwich Market and Greenwich Park, surrounded by Georgian and Victorian houses and busy riverside streets. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Greenwich

In bigger period houses rats can climb inside cavity walls into lofts, so scratching overhead is often the first sign. Rats near Greenwich often live around Greenwich Park. Rat Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Mice in Greenwich

In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters. In Greenwich, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Greenwich

In bigger period homes, the warm areas around boilers and ranges are where cockroaches settle. Food businesses around Greenwich Market are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Greenwich

Antique and second-hand furniture is a common source of bed bugs in period homes. Bed bugs in Greenwich often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Greenwich

In larger homes with several pets and lots of carpet, flea treatment covering every room the pets use works best. Dogs walked around Greenwich Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Greenwich

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Greenwich£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Greenwich: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Greenwich: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Greenwich: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Greenwich: questions

How much does pest control cost in Greenwich?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE10?

Yes. We cover Greenwich and the rest of Greenwich, including Woolwich, Eltham, Plumstead and Charlton.

Where do rats and mice in Greenwich come from?

Rats near Greenwich often live around Greenwich Park. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Greenwich

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback