Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE18 · Greenwich

Pest control in Plumstead

Looking for pest control in Plumstead? We cover SE18 and the rest of Greenwich with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Plumstead

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Plumstead

Plumstead has long rows of Victorian terraces climbing the hill from Plumstead High Street to Plumstead Common. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Plumstead

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. In Plumstead, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Mice in Plumstead

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Plumstead peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Plumstead

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Plumstead, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Plumstead

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Plumstead start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Plumstead

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Flea problems in Plumstead often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Plumstead

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Plumstead£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Plumstead: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Plumstead: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Plumstead: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Plumstead: questions

How much does pest control cost in Plumstead?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE18?

Yes. We cover Plumstead and the rest of Greenwich, including Woolwich, Greenwich Peninsula, Charlton and Greenwich.

Where do rats and mice in Plumstead come from?

In Plumstead, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Plumstead

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback