Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

DA16 · Bexley

Pest control in Welling

Affordable pest control in Welling (DA16), part of Bexley. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Welling

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Welling

Welling is built around Bellegrove Road and the A207, with long streets of interwar semis and Danson Park a short walk away. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Welling

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Welling, Danson Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Welling

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Welling, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Welling

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. We often trace cockroaches near Welling back to food businesses around Bellegrove Road in Welling. Cockroach Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Welling

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Welling start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Welling

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Dogs walked around Danson Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Welling

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Welling£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Welling: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Welling: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Welling: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Welling: questions

How much does pest control cost in Welling?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover DA16?

Yes. We cover Welling and the rest of Bexley, including Bexleyheath, Old Bexley, Sidcup and Thamesmead East.

Where do rats and mice in Welling come from?

Around Welling, Danson Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Welling

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback