Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

DA17 · Bexley

Pest control in Belvedere

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Belvedere, DA17. Fixed prices per visit across Bexley, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Belvedere

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Belvedere

Belvedere climbs from the Thames marshes up towards Lesnes Abbey Woods, with Victorian terraces on the hill and industrial land towards the river. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Belvedere

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Belvedere, the Thames at Erith is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Belvedere

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Belvedere most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Belvedere

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Belvedere, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Belvedere

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Belvedere, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Belvedere

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Dogs walked around Lesnes Abbey Woods often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Belvedere

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Belvedere£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Belvedere: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Belvedere: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Belvedere: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Belvedere: questions

How much does pest control cost in Belvedere?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover DA17?

Yes. We cover Belvedere and the rest of Bexley, including Crayford, Erith, Thamesmead East and Bexleyheath.

Where do rats and mice in Belvedere come from?

Around Belvedere, the Thames at Erith is one of the places rats live and feed. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Belvedere

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback