Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

DA5 · Bexley

Pest control in Old Bexley

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Old Bexley, DA5. Fixed prices per visit across Bexley, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Old Bexley

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Old Bexley

Old Bexley keeps a village high street, period cottages and Hall Place, a Tudor house whose gardens run along the River Cray. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Old Bexley

In bigger period houses rats can climb inside cavity walls into lofts, so scratching overhead is often the first sign. Rats near Old Bexley often live around the River Cray. Rat Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Old Bexley

Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space. Mouse activity in Old Bexley peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Old Bexley

In bigger period homes, the warm areas around boilers and ranges are where cockroaches settle. In Old Bexley, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Old Bexley

Antique and second-hand furniture is a common source of bed bugs in period homes. Bed bugs in Old Bexley often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Old Bexley

Big houses with several pets need treating in every room the animals use, including stairs and landings. Flea problems in Old Bexley often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Old Bexley

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Old Bexley£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Old Bexley: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Old Bexley: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Old Bexley: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Old Bexley: questions

How much does pest control cost in Old Bexley?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover DA5?

Yes. We cover Old Bexley and the rest of Bexley, including Thamesmead East, Sidcup, Welling and Erith.

Where do rats and mice in Old Bexley come from?

Rats near Old Bexley often live around the River Cray. In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Old Bexley

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback