Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

DA6, DA7 · Bexley

Pest control in Bexleyheath

Looking for pest control in Bexleyheath? We cover DA6, DA7 and the rest of Bexley with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Bexleyheath

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bexleyheath

Bexleyheath's Broadway shopping street is surrounded by 1930s semis with gardens, and Danson Park, with its large lake, sits on the western edge. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Bexleyheath

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Bexleyheath often live around Danson Park. Rat Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Bexleyheath

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Bexleyheath most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Bexleyheath

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. Food businesses around the Broadway in Bexleyheath are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Bexleyheath

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Bexleyheath often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Bexleyheath

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Dogs walked around Danson Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Bexleyheath

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Bexleyheath£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Bexleyheath: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Bexleyheath: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Bexleyheath: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Bexleyheath: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bexleyheath?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover DA6, DA7?

Yes. We cover Bexleyheath and the rest of Bexley, including Sidcup, Old Bexley, Welling and Belvedere.

Where do rats and mice in Bexleyheath come from?

Rats near Bexleyheath often live around Danson Park. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Bexleyheath

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback