Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Hammersmith and Fulham

Need mouse control in Hammersmith and Fulham? We cover the whole borough, including Hammersmith, Fulham, West Kensington and Sands End, for a fixed £120 per treatment visit. You pay as you go, one visit at a time, with no contract.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Hammersmith and Fulham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Hammersmith and Fulham

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Hammersmith and Fulham, especially from October to March. In older housing in Fulham, West Kensington and Brook Green, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In flats and over shops in Hammersmith, White City and Sands End, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Take Hammersmith as an example. Hammersmith has a busy centre around King Street and the Broadway, Victorian riverside terraces and Ravenscourt Park. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Mice in Fulham, Shepherd's Bush and Parsons Green

Fulham, Shepherd's Bush and Parsons Green are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Mice in Hammersmith

Busy high streets and town centres make up a large part of Hammersmith. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Mouse Control by area in Hammersmith and Fulham

We cover every postcode in the borough (W6, W12, W14, SW6, SW10):

  • Hammersmith W6 · busy high streets and town centres
    We treat mice in Hammersmith most from October onwards.
  • Fulham SW6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Fulham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Shepherd's Bush W12 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Shepherd's Bush most from October onwards.
  • White City W12 · purpose-built flats and estates
    Mouse activity in White City peaks in the colder months.
  • Parsons Green SW6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Parsons Green peaks in the colder months.
  • Brook Green W6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Brook Green, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Sands End SW6 · riverside and canal-side homes
    Mouse activity in Sands End peaks in the colder months.
  • West Kensington W14 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in West Kensington most from October onwards.

Over the border in Kensington and Chelsea, Ealing, Hounslow, Wandsworth and Brent? Same service, same fixed price.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Hammersmith and Fulham?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Hammersmith and Fulham

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Shepherd's Bush£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Hammersmith and Fulham?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Shepherd's Bush costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Hammersmith and Fulham do you cover for mice?

All of Hammersmith and Fulham (W6, W12, W14, SW6, SW10), including Hammersmith, Fulham, Shepherd's Bush, White City, Parsons Green, Brook Green, Sands End and West Kensington.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Hammersmith and Fulham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback