Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Rat Control in Hounslow

Need rat control in Hounslow? We cover the whole borough, including Cranford, Bedfont, Isleworth and Brentford, for a fixed £120 per treatment visit. You pay as you go, one visit at a time, with no contract.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Hounslow

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Rats in Hounslow

Rats in Hounslow follow water and green space. The Duke of Northumberland's River and the River Crane, along with open spaces such as Gunnersbury Park and Hounslow Heath, give them food and cover, and from there they travel along sewers, railway banks and garden fences into nearby homes.

Take Cranford as an example. Cranford sits by the River Crane next to Heathrow, with Cranford Park and quiet suburban streets. Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe.

Rats in Feltham, Bedfont and Heston

Feltham, Bedfont and Heston are mainly suburban semis and gardens. Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house.

Rats in Hounslow

Busy high streets and town centres make up a large part of Hounslow. Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework.

Rat Control by area in Hounslow

We cover every postcode in the borough (TW3, TW4, TW5, TW7, TW8, TW13, TW14, W4):

  • Hounslow TW3, TW4 · busy high streets and town centres
    Around Hounslow, Hounslow Heath is one of the places rats live and feed.
  • Chiswick W4 · period houses and leafy streets
    We find rats in Chiswick most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens.
  • Brentford TW8 · riverside and canal-side homes
    Around Brentford, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed.
  • Isleworth TW7 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Around Isleworth, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed.
  • Feltham TW13 · suburban semis and gardens
    Rats near Feltham often live around the River Crane.
  • Bedfont TW14 · suburban semis and gardens
    Around Bedfont, Bedfont Lakes is one of the places rats live and feed.
  • Heston TW5 · suburban semis and gardens
    Rats near Heston often live around Osterley Park.
  • Cranford TW5 · suburban semis and gardens
    Rats near Cranford often live around the River Crane.

Over the border in Ealing, Hillingdon, Richmond upon Thames and Hammersmith and Fulham? Same service, same fixed price.

Signs you have rats

  • Droppings about 1–2 cm long, dark and pellet-shaped, often along walls
  • Scratching or scurrying in ceilings, walls or under floorboards at night
  • Gnawed wood, cables, food packaging or plastic pipes
  • Burrows near sheds, decking, compost heaps or drains
  • Greasy smear marks along skirting boards and runs

How treatment works

Survey: The technician inspects the property, works out how many rats and where they are travelling, and looks for the likely way in. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to rat control, including how to prepare

How much does rat control cost in Hounslow?

Rat Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example rat control prices in Hounslow

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Heston£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Rat proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Rat control questions

How much is rat control in Hounslow?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one rat treatment visit for a home in Heston costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Hounslow do you cover for rats?

All of Hounslow (TW3, TW4, TW5, TW7, TW8, TW13, TW14, W4), including Hounslow, Chiswick, Brentford, Isleworth, Feltham, Bedfont, Heston and Cranford.

How many visits will I need?

It depends on the size of the infestation. Many homes need a treatment and a check-back visit. With pay as you go you only book, and pay for, each visit as it is needed.

Book rat control in Hounslow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback