Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW8 · Hounslow

Pest control in Brentford

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Brentford, TW8. Fixed prices per visit across Hounslow, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Brentford

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Brentford

Brentford is where the River Brent and Grand Union Canal meet the Thames, with new riverside flats, Syon Park and the football stadium. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Brentford

Near the river or canal, rats often enter through drains, so a damaged pipe or missing drain cover can let them straight into a kitchen or bathroom. Around Brentford, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Brentford

Mice in waterside apartments usually arrive through communal areas and service risers rather than from outside. Mouse activity in Brentford peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Brentford

In new apartment buildings, cockroaches can spread through service risers before anyone notices them. Cockroaches in Brentford are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Brentford

In busy modern developments with frequent move-ins, bed bugs often arrive with furniture and belongings. In Brentford, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Brentford

Fleas in new flats usually come in on a pet, since the building itself rarely has a source. Dogs walked around Syon Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Brentford

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Brentford£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Brentford: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Brentford: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Brentford: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Brentford: questions

How much does pest control cost in Brentford?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW8?

Yes. We cover Brentford and the rest of Hounslow, including Chiswick, Hounslow, Cranford and Isleworth.

Where do rats and mice in Brentford come from?

Around Brentford, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed. Mice in waterside apartments usually arrive through communal areas and service risers rather than from outside.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Brentford

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback