Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW3, TW4 · Hounslow

Pest control in Hounslow

Affordable pest control in Hounslow (TW3, TW4), part of Hounslow. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hounslow

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hounslow

Hounslow's busy High Street and dense terraces sit under the Heathrow flight path, with Hounslow Heath to the west. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hounslow

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. Around Hounslow, Hounslow Heath is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hounslow

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Hounslow, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hounslow

Cockroaches spread from commercial kitchens to nearby flats through shared drainage and pipework. In Hounslow, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hounslow

Short lets and frequent changes of tenant near town centres make bed bugs more likely. Most bed bug cases we see in Hounslow start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hounslow

Flats above shops change hands often, and fleas left by a previous tenant's pet are a frequent problem. Dogs walked around Hounslow Heath often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hounslow

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hounslow£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hounslow: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hounslow: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hounslow: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hounslow: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hounslow?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW3, TW4?

Yes. We cover Hounslow and the rest of Hounslow, including Heston, Chiswick, Brentford and Feltham.

Where do rats and mice in Hounslow come from?

Around Hounslow, Hounslow Heath is one of the places rats live and feed. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hounslow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback