Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW13 · Hounslow

Pest control in Feltham

Looking for pest control in Feltham? We cover TW13 and the rest of Hounslow with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Feltham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Feltham

Feltham has interwar and post-war housing, a regenerated town centre and the River Crane corridor nearby. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Feltham

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Feltham often live around the River Crane. Rat Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Feltham

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Feltham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Feltham

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Feltham, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Feltham

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Feltham start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Feltham

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Flea problems in Feltham often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Feltham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Feltham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Feltham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Feltham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Feltham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Feltham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Feltham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW13?

Yes. We cover Feltham and the rest of Hounslow, including Brentford, Cranford, Hounslow and Heston.

Where do rats and mice in Feltham come from?

Rats near Feltham often live around the River Crane. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Feltham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback