Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW5 · Hounslow

Pest control in Heston

Affordable pest control in Heston (TW5), part of Hounslow. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Heston

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Heston

Heston has interwar semis around Heston Road, with Osterley Park to the north. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Heston

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Heston often live around Osterley Park. Rat Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Heston

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Heston most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Heston

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Heston, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Heston

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Heston start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Heston

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. Dogs walked around Osterley Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Heston

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Heston£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Heston: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Heston: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Heston: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Heston: questions

How much does pest control cost in Heston?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW5?

Yes. We cover Heston and the rest of Hounslow, including Cranford, Hounslow, Chiswick and Isleworth.

Where do rats and mice in Heston come from?

Rats near Heston often live around Osterley Park. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Heston

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback