Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E14 · Tower Hamlets

Pest control in Isle of Dogs

Affordable pest control in Isle of Dogs (E14), part of Tower Hamlets. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Isle of Dogs

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Isle of Dogs

The Isle of Dogs has new towers, older estates and Mudchute farm, surrounded on three sides by the Thames. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Isle of Dogs

Near the river or canal, rats often enter through drains, so a damaged pipe or missing drain cover can let them straight into a kitchen or bathroom. Around Isle of Dogs, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Mice in Isle of Dogs

In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority. We treat mice in Isle of Dogs most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Isle of Dogs

Big developments with shared plant rooms and heating pipes can let cockroaches reach many flats. In Isle of Dogs, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Isle of Dogs

New-build flats with a lot of moving in and out can pick up bed bugs from removal boxes and furniture. Bed bugs in Isle of Dogs often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Isle of Dogs

Fleas in new flats usually come in on a pet, since the building itself rarely has a source. Pets walked around Mudchute can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Isle of Dogs

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Isle of Dogs£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Isle of Dogs: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Isle of Dogs: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Isle of Dogs: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Isle of Dogs: questions

How much does pest control cost in Isle of Dogs?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E14?

Yes. We cover Isle of Dogs and the rest of Tower Hamlets, including Stepney, Wapping, Spitalfields and Mile End.

Where do rats and mice in Isle of Dogs come from?

Around Isle of Dogs, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed. Mice in waterside apartments usually arrive through communal areas and service risers rather than from outside.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Isle of Dogs

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback