Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E3 · Tower Hamlets

Pest control in Bow

Looking for pest control in Bow? We cover E3 and the rest of Tower Hamlets with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Bow

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bow

Bow has Victorian terraces around Roman Road market, with the Regent's Canal and the River Lea on either side. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Bow

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Bow close to the Regent's Canal see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Mice in Bow

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Bow, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Bow

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Food businesses around Roman Road market are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Bow

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Bow often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Bow

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Bow involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Bow

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Bow£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Bow: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Bow: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Bow: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Bow: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bow?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E3?

Yes. We cover Bow and the rest of Tower Hamlets, including Canary Wharf, Poplar, Isle of Dogs and Wapping.

Where do rats and mice in Bow come from?

Homes in Bow close to the Regent's Canal see the most rat activity. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Bow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback