Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E14 · Tower Hamlets

Pest control in Poplar

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Poplar, E14. Fixed prices per visit across Tower Hamlets, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Poplar

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Poplar

Poplar has large post-war estates around Chrisp Street Market and new homes along the DLR. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Poplar

Rats near flats often burrow in communal planting beds and get into buildings through gaps around pipes where they enter at ground level. We find rats in Poplar most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Mice in Poplar

Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below. In Poplar, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Poplar

Communal heating systems keep blocks warm all year, which suits cockroaches, and they move between flats along the pipe ducts. We often trace cockroaches near Poplar back to food businesses around Chrisp Street Market. Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Poplar

Purpose-built flats can share wall voids and service routes that bed bugs use to move between homes. Most bed bug cases we see in Poplar start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Poplar

In flats, fleas usually come from a pet in the home or a previous tenant's pet. In Poplar, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Poplar

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Poplar£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Poplar: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Poplar: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Poplar: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Poplar: questions

How much does pest control cost in Poplar?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E14?

Yes. We cover Poplar and the rest of Tower Hamlets, including Limehouse, Wapping, Mile End and Stepney.

Where do rats and mice in Poplar come from?

We find rats in Poplar most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Poplar

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback