Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E14 · Tower Hamlets

Pest control in Limehouse

Affordable pest control in Limehouse (E14), part of Tower Hamlets. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Limehouse

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Limehouse

Limehouse has the Limehouse Basin marina, riverside flats, and the Regent's Canal and Limehouse Cut. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Limehouse

Waterside homes see rats coming up through the drainage network, and new developments can disturb established colonies during building work. Homes in Limehouse close to the Regent's Canal see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Mice in Limehouse

In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority. We treat mice in Limehouse most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Limehouse

In new apartment buildings, cockroaches can spread through service risers before anyone notices them. Cockroaches in Limehouse are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Limehouse

In busy modern developments with frequent move-ins, bed bugs often arrive with furniture and belongings. In Limehouse, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Limehouse

Pet owners in waterside developments often pick up fleas from dog walks along the paths. Most flea calls in Limehouse involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Limehouse

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Limehouse£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Limehouse: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Limehouse: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Limehouse: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Limehouse: questions

How much does pest control cost in Limehouse?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E14?

Yes. We cover Limehouse and the rest of Tower Hamlets, including Poplar, Canary Wharf, Bethnal Green and Wapping.

Where do rats and mice in Limehouse come from?

Homes in Limehouse close to the Regent's Canal see the most rat activity. In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Limehouse

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback