Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E1W · Tower Hamlets

Pest control in Wapping

Looking for pest control in Wapping? We cover E1W and the rest of Tower Hamlets with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Wapping

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Wapping

Wapping's riverside warehouses are now flats, beside old dock basins and the Thames. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Wapping

Waterside homes see rats coming up through the drainage network, and new developments can disturb established colonies during building work. Homes in Wapping close to the Thames see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Mice in Wapping

Modern developments are not immune: mice live in the service voids and enter flats wherever a pipe or cable comes through. In Wapping, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Wapping

In new apartment buildings, cockroaches can spread through service risers before anyone notices them. Cockroaches in Wapping are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Wapping

Bed bugs in new developments usually come in with belongings rather than from the building itself. Most bed bug cases we see in Wapping start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Wapping

Fleas in new flats usually come in on a pet, since the building itself rarely has a source. Flea problems in Wapping often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Wapping

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Wapping£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Wapping: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Wapping: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Wapping: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Wapping: questions

How much does pest control cost in Wapping?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E1W?

Yes. We cover Wapping and the rest of Tower Hamlets, including Limehouse, Mile End, Canary Wharf and Poplar.

Where do rats and mice in Wapping come from?

Homes in Wapping close to the Thames see the most rat activity. In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Wapping

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback