Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

RM9, RM10 · Barking and Dagenham

Pest control in Dagenham

Affordable pest control in Dagenham (RM9, RM10), part of Barking and Dagenham. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Dagenham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Dagenham

Dagenham's streets of 1920s and 30s cottage-style houses around the Heathway were built as part of the Becontree Estate, with long shared alleys between back gardens and Parsloes Park close by. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Dagenham

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Dagenham close to Parsloes Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Dagenham

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Dagenham most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Dagenham

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Dagenham, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Dagenham

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Dagenham often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Barking and Dagenham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Dagenham

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Pets walked around Parsloes Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Barking and Dagenham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Dagenham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Dagenham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Dagenham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Dagenham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Dagenham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Dagenham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Dagenham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover RM9, RM10?

Yes. We cover Dagenham and the rest of Barking and Dagenham, including Chadwell Heath, Barking Riverside, Becontree and Barking.

Where do rats and mice in Dagenham come from?

Homes in Dagenham close to Parsloes Park see the most rat activity. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Dagenham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback