Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

NW5 · Camden

Pest control in Gospel Oak

Affordable pest control in Gospel Oak (NW5), part of Camden. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Gospel Oak

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Gospel Oak

Gospel Oak has large post-war estates and Victorian streets between Parliament Hill on Hampstead Heath and the railway lines. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Gospel Oak

Rats near flats often burrow in communal planting beds and get into buildings through gaps around pipes where they enter at ground level. Rats near Gospel Oak often live around Hampstead Heath. Rat Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Mice in Gospel Oak

In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step. We treat mice in Gospel Oak most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Gospel Oak

Cockroaches in blocks spread along heating and hot water pipes, so treatment focuses on kitchens, bathrooms and where pipes enter. In Gospel Oak, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Gospel Oak

In blocks of flats, bed bugs can travel along shared walls and through sockets and pipe gaps between homes. In Gospel Oak, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Camden is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Gospel Oak

New tenants often discover fleas when they move into a flat that was empty for a while, as the vibration wakes waiting fleas. Pets walked around Hampstead Heath can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Camden is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Gospel Oak

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Gospel Oak£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Gospel Oak: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Gospel Oak: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Gospel Oak: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Gospel Oak: questions

How much does pest control cost in Gospel Oak?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover NW5?

Yes. We cover Gospel Oak and the rest of Camden, including West Hampstead, King's Cross, Hampstead and Bloomsbury.

Where do rats and mice in Gospel Oak come from?

Rats near Gospel Oak often live around Hampstead Heath. In purpose-built blocks we usually find mice getting in behind the kitchen units where pipes come through the wall.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Gospel Oak

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback