Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

NW5 · Camden

Pest control in Kentish Town

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Kentish Town, NW5. Fixed prices per visit across Camden, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Kentish Town

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Kentish Town

Kentish Town has long streets of Victorian terraces, mostly split into flats, along Kentish Town Road, with the railway lands and Kentish Town City Farm close by. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Kentish Town

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. Rats near Kentish Town often live around Kentish Town City Farm. Rat Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Mice in Kentish Town

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Kentish Town, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Kentish Town

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. We often trace cockroaches near Kentish Town back to food businesses around Kentish Town Road. Cockroach Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Kentish Town

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Kentish Town often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Camden is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Kentish Town

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around Kentish Town City Farm can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Camden is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Kentish Town

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Kentish Town£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Kentish Town: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Kentish Town: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Kentish Town: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Kentish Town: questions

How much does pest control cost in Kentish Town?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover NW5?

Yes. We cover Kentish Town and the rest of Camden, including Camden Town, Bloomsbury, Gospel Oak and King's Cross.

Where do rats and mice in Kentish Town come from?

Rats near Kentish Town often live around Kentish Town City Farm. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Kentish Town

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback