Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N1C, NW1 · Camden

Pest control in King's Cross

Affordable pest control in King's Cross (N1C, NW1), part of Camden. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in King's Cross

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in King's Cross

King's Cross has been transformed around Granary Square and Coal Drops Yard, with new flats and offices beside the Regent's Canal and the busy stations. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in King's Cross

In estates and blocks, overflowing bin chambers are the most common draw, and ground-floor flats are the most likely to see rats indoors. Homes in King's Cross close to the Regent's Canal see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Mice in King's Cross

In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step. We treat mice in King's Cross most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in King's Cross

In estates, cockroaches often live in service ducts and bin chutes, so several neighbouring flats may need treating at once. In King's Cross, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Camden is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in King's Cross

In blocks of flats, bed bugs can travel along shared walls and through sockets and pipe gaps between homes. In King's Cross, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Camden is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in King's Cross

New tenants often discover fleas when they move into a flat that was empty for a while, as the vibration wakes waiting fleas. Most flea calls in King's Cross involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Camden is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in King's Cross

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in King's Cross£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in King's Cross: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in King's Cross: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in King's Cross: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in King's Cross: questions

How much does pest control cost in King's Cross?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N1C, NW1?

Yes. We cover King's Cross and the rest of Camden, including Hampstead, Kentish Town, West Hampstead and Camden Town.

Where do rats and mice in King's Cross come from?

Homes in King's Cross close to the Regent's Canal see the most rat activity. In purpose-built blocks we usually find mice getting in behind the kitchen units where pipes come through the wall.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in King's Cross

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback