Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

RM12 · Havering

Pest control in Elm Park

Affordable pest control in Elm Park (RM12), part of Havering. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Elm Park

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Elm Park

Elm Park is a 1930s garden suburb around its District line station, with Harrow Lodge Park close by. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Elm Park

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Elm Park close to Harrow Lodge Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Mice in Elm Park

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Elm Park, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Elm Park

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Elm Park, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Elm Park

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Elm Park start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Havering is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Elm Park

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. Pets walked around Harrow Lodge Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Havering is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Elm Park

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Elm Park£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Elm Park: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Elm Park: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Elm Park: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Elm Park: questions

How much does pest control cost in Elm Park?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover RM12?

Yes. We cover Elm Park and the rest of Havering, including Harold Wood, Rainham, Hornchurch and Harold Hill.

Where do rats and mice in Elm Park come from?

Homes in Elm Park close to Harrow Lodge Park see the most rat activity. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Elm Park

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback