Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

RM11, RM12 · Havering

Pest control in Hornchurch

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Hornchurch, RM11, RM12. Fixed prices per visit across Havering, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hornchurch

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hornchurch

Hornchurch has interwar semis with large gardens, the Queen's Theatre and Hornchurch Country Park on the old RAF airfield. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hornchurch

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Hornchurch, Hornchurch Country Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hornchurch

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Hornchurch most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hornchurch

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Hornchurch are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hornchurch

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Hornchurch often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Havering is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hornchurch

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Dogs walked around Hornchurch Country Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Havering is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hornchurch

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hornchurch£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hornchurch: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hornchurch: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hornchurch: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hornchurch: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hornchurch?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover RM11, RM12?

Yes. We cover Hornchurch and the rest of Havering, including Harold Hill, Elm Park, Harold Wood and Romford.

Where do rats and mice in Hornchurch come from?

Around Hornchurch, Hornchurch Country Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hornchurch

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback