Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

RM14 · Havering

Pest control in Upminster

Affordable pest control in Upminster (RM14), part of Havering. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Upminster

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Upminster

Upminster is a leafy suburb at the end of the District line, with its windmill, large gardens and farmland on the edge. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Upminster

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Rats in Upminster usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Mice in Upminster

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Upminster most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Upminster

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Upminster are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Havering is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Upminster

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Upminster, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Havering is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Upminster

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Flea problems in Upminster often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Havering is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Upminster

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Upminster£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Upminster: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Upminster: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Upminster: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Upminster: questions

How much does pest control cost in Upminster?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover RM14?

Yes. We cover Upminster and the rest of Havering, including Harold Wood, Romford, Rainham and Harold Hill.

Where do rats and mice in Upminster come from?

Rats in Upminster usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Upminster

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback