Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

EC2 · City of London

Pest control in Barbican

Affordable pest control in Barbican (EC2), part of City of London. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Barbican

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Barbican

The Barbican Estate's towers and terrace blocks house thousands of residents above the arts centre, with shared service routes running between flats. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Barbican

Rats around blocks of flats usually come from bin stores and communal grounds; inside, they tend to use service ducts on lower floors. In Barbican, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Mice in Barbican

In purpose-built blocks we usually find mice getting in behind the kitchen units where pipes come through the wall. Mouse activity in Barbican peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Barbican

Cockroaches in blocks spread along heating and hot water pipes, so treatment focuses on kitchens, bathrooms and where pipes enter. In Barbican, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Barbican

Bed bugs in blocks often spread to neighbouring flats, so it helps to let neighbours or the landlord know. Bed bugs in Barbican often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in City of London is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Barbican

Fleas in blocks of flats usually trace back to a pet in the flat, or one that lived there before. Flea problems in Barbican often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in City of London is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Barbican

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Barbican£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Barbican: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Barbican: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Barbican: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Barbican: questions

How much does pest control cost in Barbican?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover EC2?

Yes. We cover Barbican and the rest of City of London, including Smithfield, Bank, Liverpool Street and Farringdon.

Where do rats and mice in Barbican come from?

In Barbican, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Barbican

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback