Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

EC1 · City of London

Pest control in Smithfield

Affordable pest control in Smithfield (EC1), part of City of London. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Smithfield

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Smithfield

Smithfield is home to the historic meat market, St Bartholomew's Hospital and many restaurants and pubs in some of the City's oldest buildings. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Smithfield

Around shops and food outlets, rats nest in service yards and move into buildings through gaps under doors and around cables. We find rats in Smithfield most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Mice in Smithfield

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Smithfield, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Smithfield

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. In Smithfield, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Smithfield

Bed bugs are common in flats with high tenant turnover, especially above shops and near transport hubs. In Smithfield, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in City of London is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Smithfield

Rented rooms near town centres sometimes have fleas left from a previous tenant's pet. Most flea calls in Smithfield involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in City of London is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Smithfield

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Smithfield£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Smithfield: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Smithfield: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Smithfield: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Smithfield: questions

How much does pest control cost in Smithfield?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover EC1?

Yes. We cover Smithfield and the rest of City of London, including Blackfriars, Aldgate, Barbican and Liverpool Street.

Where do rats and mice in Smithfield come from?

We find rats in Smithfield most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Smithfield

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback