Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in City of London

Need mouse control in City of London? We cover the whole borough, including Barbican, Smithfield, Blackfriars and Liverpool Street, for a fixed £120 per treatment visit. You pay as you go, one visit at a time, with no contract.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in City of London

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in City of London

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in City of London, especially from October to March. In flats and over shops in Farringdon, Blackfriars and Liverpool Street, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Take Bank as an example. Bank is the heart of the financial district, with historic office buildings, livery halls and deep basements around the Bank of England. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Mice in Farringdon, Liverpool Street and Bank

Busy high streets and town centres make up a large part of Farringdon, Liverpool Street and Bank. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Mice in Barbican

Purpose-built flats and estates make up a large part of Barbican. In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step.

Mouse Control by area in City of London

We cover every postcode in the borough (EC1, EC2, EC3, EC4):

  • Barbican EC2 · purpose-built flats and estates
    Mouse activity in Barbican peaks in the colder months.
  • Farringdon EC1 · busy high streets and town centres
    We treat mice in Farringdon most from October onwards.
  • Liverpool Street EC2 · busy high streets and town centres
    Mouse activity in Liverpool Street peaks in the colder months.
  • Bank EC2, EC3 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Bank, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Blackfriars EC4 · busy high streets and town centres
    Mouse activity in Blackfriars peaks in the colder months.
  • Aldgate EC3 · busy high streets and town centres
    Mouse activity in Aldgate peaks in the colder months.
  • Smithfield EC1 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Smithfield, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

We also treat mice in neighbouring Westminster, Islington, Tower Hamlets, Southwark and Hackney, at the same prices.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in City of London?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in City of London

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Aldgate£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in City of London?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Aldgate costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of City of London do you cover for mice?

All of City of London (EC1, EC2, EC3, EC4), including Barbican, Farringdon, Liverpool Street, Bank, Blackfriars, Aldgate and Smithfield.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in City of London

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback