Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Southwark

For mouse control in Southwark, including Dulwich, Peckham, Rotherhithe and Camberwell, we charge a fixed £120 per treatment visit. It is pay as you go, so you only pay for the visits you actually book.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Southwark

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Southwark

Mouse calls in Southwark rise sharply every autumn. In older housing in Camberwell, Bermondsey and East Dulwich, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Dulwich, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Borough, Walworth and Elephant and Castle, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

In Bermondsey (SE1, SE16), for instance: Bermondsey has Victorian terraces, large estates and old warehouses turned into flats around Bermondsey Street and the railway arches. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Mice in Bermondsey, Camberwell and East Dulwich

Much of the housing in Bermondsey, Camberwell and East Dulwich is Victorian and Edwardian terraces. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Mice in Peckham and Borough

Busy high streets and town centres make up a large part of Peckham and Borough. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Mouse Control by area in Southwark

We cover every postcode in the borough (SE1, SE5, SE15, SE16, SE17, SE21, SE22):

  • Bermondsey SE1, SE16 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Bermondsey most from October onwards.
  • Peckham SE15 · busy high streets and town centres
    We treat mice in Peckham most from October onwards.
  • Camberwell SE5 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Camberwell peaks in the colder months.
  • Rotherhithe SE16 · riverside and canal-side homes
    We treat mice in Rotherhithe most from October onwards.
  • Elephant and Castle SE1, SE17 · purpose-built flats and estates
    We treat mice in Elephant and Castle most from October onwards.
  • Walworth SE17 · purpose-built flats and estates
    In Walworth, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Dulwich SE21 · period houses and leafy streets
    In Dulwich, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • East Dulwich SE22 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in East Dulwich most from October onwards.
  • Borough SE1 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Borough, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Nunhead SE15 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Nunhead, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

Prices are identical in Lambeth, Lewisham, City of London and Tower Hamlets and the rest of London.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Southwark?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Southwark

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Camberwell£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Southwark?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Camberwell costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Southwark do you cover for mice?

All of Southwark (SE1, SE5, SE15, SE16, SE17, SE21, SE22), including Bermondsey, Peckham, Camberwell, Rotherhithe, Elephant and Castle, Walworth, Dulwich, East Dulwich, Borough and Nunhead.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Southwark

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback