Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Lambeth

For mouse control in Lambeth, including West Norwood, Waterloo, Vauxhall and Stockwell, we charge a fixed £120 per treatment visit. It is pay as you go, so you only pay for the visits you actually book.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Lambeth

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Lambeth

Mouse calls in Lambeth rise sharply every autumn. In older housing in Herne Hill, Streatham and Clapham, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In flats and over shops in Brixton, Stockwell and Vauxhall, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

In Kennington (SE11), for instance: Kennington has Georgian and Victorian terraces around Kennington Park and the Oval cricket ground. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Mice in Clapham, Kennington and Streatham

Much of the housing in Clapham, Kennington and Streatham is Victorian and Edwardian terraces. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Mice in Brixton and Waterloo

Much of the housing in Brixton and Waterloo is busy high streets and town centres. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Mouse Control by area in Lambeth

We cover every postcode in the borough (SE1, SE11, SE24, SE27, SW2, SW4, SW8, SW9, SW16):

  • Brixton SW2, SW9 · busy high streets and town centres
    We treat mice in Brixton most from October onwards.
  • Clapham SW4 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Clapham most from October onwards.
  • Stockwell SW9 · purpose-built flats and estates
    Mouse activity in Stockwell peaks in the colder months.
  • Vauxhall SE11, SW8 · riverside and canal-side homes
    Mouse activity in Vauxhall peaks in the colder months.
  • Kennington SE11 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Kennington, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Streatham SW16 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Streatham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • West Norwood SE27 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In West Norwood, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Herne Hill SE24 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Herne Hill peaks in the colder months.
  • Waterloo SE1 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Waterloo, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

We also treat mice in neighbouring Southwark, Wandsworth, Croydon, Westminster and Merton, at the same prices.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Lambeth?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Lambeth

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Herne Hill£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Lambeth?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Herne Hill costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Lambeth do you cover for mice?

All of Lambeth (SE1, SE11, SE24, SE27, SW2, SW4, SW8, SW9, SW16), including Brixton, Clapham, Stockwell, Vauxhall, Kennington, Streatham, West Norwood, Herne Hill and Waterloo.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Lambeth

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback