Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE11 · Lambeth

Pest control in Kennington

Looking for pest control in Kennington? We cover SE11 and the rest of Lambeth with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Kennington

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Kennington

Kennington has Georgian and Victorian terraces around Kennington Park and the Oval cricket ground. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Kennington

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Kennington, Kennington Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Kennington

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Kennington, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Kennington

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Kennington, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Kennington

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Kennington start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Kennington

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Dogs walked around Kennington Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Kennington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Kennington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Kennington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Kennington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Kennington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Kennington: questions

How much does pest control cost in Kennington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE11?

Yes. We cover Kennington and the rest of Lambeth, including West Norwood, Waterloo, Brixton and Stockwell.

Where do rats and mice in Kennington come from?

Around Kennington, Kennington Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Kennington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback