Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE27 · Lambeth

Pest control in West Norwood

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in West Norwood, SE27. Fixed prices per visit across Lambeth, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in West Norwood

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in West Norwood

West Norwood has Victorian terraces around Norwood Road and the large West Norwood Cemetery. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in West Norwood

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. In West Norwood, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Mice in West Norwood

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In West Norwood, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in West Norwood

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In West Norwood, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in West Norwood

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in West Norwood often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in West Norwood

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Flea problems in West Norwood often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in West Norwood

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in West Norwood£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in West Norwood: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in West Norwood: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in West Norwood: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in West Norwood: questions

How much does pest control cost in West Norwood?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE27?

Yes. We cover West Norwood and the rest of Lambeth, including Waterloo, Kennington, Vauxhall and Stockwell.

Where do rats and mice in West Norwood come from?

In West Norwood, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in West Norwood

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback