Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW4 · Lambeth

Pest control in Clapham

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Clapham, SW4. Fixed prices per visit across Lambeth, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Clapham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Clapham

Clapham has Victorian and Edwardian terraces, many split into flats, around Clapham High Street and Clapham Common. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Clapham

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Clapham close to Clapham Common see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Clapham

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Clapham most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Clapham

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. Food businesses around Clapham High Street are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Clapham

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Clapham start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Clapham

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around Clapham Common can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Clapham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Clapham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Clapham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Clapham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Clapham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Clapham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Clapham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW4?

Yes. We cover Clapham and the rest of Lambeth, including Vauxhall, Streatham, Herne Hill and Stockwell.

Where do rats and mice in Clapham come from?

Homes in Clapham close to Clapham Common see the most rat activity. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Clapham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback