Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW16 · Lambeth

Pest control in Streatham

Affordable pest control in Streatham (SW16), part of Lambeth. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Streatham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Streatham

Streatham has long Victorian and Edwardian streets off Streatham High Road, with Streatham Common and Tooting Bec Common nearby. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Streatham

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Streatham close to Streatham Common see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Streatham

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Streatham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Streatham

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. We often trace cockroaches near Streatham back to food businesses around Streatham High Road. Cockroach Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Streatham

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Streatham start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Streatham

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around Streatham Common can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Streatham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Streatham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Streatham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Streatham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Streatham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Streatham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Streatham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW16?

Yes. We cover Streatham and the rest of Lambeth, including Waterloo, Herne Hill, Vauxhall and Stockwell.

Where do rats and mice in Streatham come from?

Homes in Streatham close to Streatham Common see the most rat activity. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Streatham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback