Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE24 · Lambeth

Pest control in Herne Hill

Looking for pest control in Herne Hill? We cover SE24 and the rest of Lambeth with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Herne Hill

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Herne Hill

Herne Hill has Victorian and Edwardian homes around the station and Half Moon Lane, next to Brockwell Park. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Herne Hill

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Herne Hill, Brockwell Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Herne Hill

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Herne Hill peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Herne Hill

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Herne Hill, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Lambeth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Herne Hill

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Herne Hill, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Herne Hill

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around Brockwell Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Lambeth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Herne Hill

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Herne Hill£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Herne Hill: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Herne Hill: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Herne Hill: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Herne Hill: questions

How much does pest control cost in Herne Hill?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE24?

Yes. We cover Herne Hill and the rest of Lambeth, including Stockwell, Brixton, Clapham and Streatham.

Where do rats and mice in Herne Hill come from?

Around Herne Hill, Brockwell Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Herne Hill

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback